XK / XKR ( X150 ) 2006 - 2014

Reset intervalos de servicios

 
  #1  
Old 05-14-2019, 03:58 PM
Junior Member
Thread Starter
Join Date: May 2019
Location: Barcelona
Posts: 4
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default Reset intervalos de servicios

¿Alguien me podria esplicar como se puede ver el tiempo que falta para tener que resetear un intervalo de servicio y como se resetea en un xk del 2008 ?
 
  #2  
Old 05-14-2019, 04:08 PM
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Newport Beach, California
Posts: 3,560
Received 1,126 Likes on 912 Posts
Default

Jomiltom Por favor, para obtener una respuesta sobre el indicador de intervalo de servicio, escriba su pregunta en inglés. La gente en este sitio web no hablan español
 
  #3  
Old 05-14-2019, 04:30 PM
Cee Jay's Avatar
Veteran Member
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Kaysville, Utah, US
Posts: 5,419
Received 1,145 Likes on 854 Posts
Default

¡La mayoría de los usuarios no hablan español, pero algunos lo hacen!
 
  #4  
Old 05-14-2019, 04:43 PM
Cee Jay's Avatar
Veteran Member
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Kaysville, Utah, US
Posts: 5,419
Received 1,145 Likes on 854 Posts
Default

1. Mantenga presionado el interruptor de la luz antiniebla trasera (antes de que se encienda el encendido).
2. Presione el botón de arranque sin aplicar el freno de pie (no arranque el motor)
3. Suelte el interruptor de la luz antiniebla trasera (1 seg.)
4. Mantenga presionado el interruptor de ciclo de la computadora de viaje (dentro de 1 seg).
5. Mantenga presionado el interruptor de la luz antiniebla trasera. (dentro de 1 seg)
6. Continúe sosteniendo la computadora de viaje y los interruptores de las luces antiniebla traseras.
7. El centro de mensajes debería mostrar "restableciendo el modo de servicio" y luego "restablecer el modo de servicio"
8. Suelte la computadora de viaje y los faros antiniebla y apague la ignición.


iIMPORTANTE! El tempo es crítico, aproximadamente un segundo entre acciones. Practica un par de veces antes de intentar, será de ayuda. Seriamente.

Now the REAL question; how much did I mess up? Been years since I've tried that.

 
The following users liked this post:
BlkC4t_XK14 (05-14-2019)
  #5  
Old 05-16-2019, 11:25 AM
Junior Member
Thread Starter
Join Date: May 2019
Location: Barcelona
Posts: 4
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default

[font][font][QUOTE = NBCat; 2070598] [/font][/font]Jomiltom[font][font] Por favor, para obtener una respuesta sobre el indicador de intervalo de servicio, escriba su pregunta en inglés. [/font][font]La gente en este sitio web no hablan español [/ QUOTE][/font][/font]
Pues sintiendolo mucho no se ingles.
Yo entro en este foro y mi ordenador me traduce a español.
Supongo que si yo pregunto algo en español, alguien lo podra leer si su ordenador o movil se lo traduce.
De todos modos ya me han contestado en mi idioma.
 
  #6  
Old 05-16-2019, 11:27 AM
Junior Member
Thread Starter
Join Date: May 2019
Location: Barcelona
Posts: 4
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default

[font][font][QUOTE = Cee Jay; 2070610] ¡La mayoría de los usuarios no hablan español, pero algunos lo hacen! [/font][/font]
[font][font]: icon_dance-twist: [/ QUOTE][/font][/font]
Gracias por tu ayuda.
Saludos desde Barcelona ( España )
 
  #7  
Old 05-16-2019, 11:36 AM
Cee Jay's Avatar
Veteran Member
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Kaysville, Utah, US
Posts: 5,419
Received 1,145 Likes on 854 Posts
Default

De nada, y buena suerte.
 
  #8  
Old 05-16-2019, 11:40 AM
Cee Jay's Avatar
Veteran Member
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Kaysville, Utah, US
Posts: 5,419
Received 1,145 Likes on 854 Posts
Default

Weird that dude's computer automatically translates into Spanish like that. May be a setting or something.
Weirdness.
 
  #9  
Old 05-16-2019, 02:28 PM
jagtoes's Avatar
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: NY
Posts: 4,655
Received 1,295 Likes on 979 Posts
Default

Originally Posted by Jomiltom View Post
[QUOTE = NBCat; 2070598] Jomiltom Por favor, para obtener una respuesta sobre el indicador de intervalo de servicio, escriba su pregunta en inglés. La gente en este sitio web no hablan español [/ QUOTE]
Pues sintiendolo mucho no se ingles.
Yo entro en este foro y mi ordenador me traduce a español.
Supongo que si yo pregunto algo en español, alguien lo podra leer si su ordenador o movil se lo traduce.
De todos modos ya me han contestado en mi idioma.
Not a problem as my computer has a translation feature so it translated it to english.
 
  #10  
Old 05-16-2019, 03:10 PM
Cee Jay's Avatar
Veteran Member
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Kaysville, Utah, US
Posts: 5,419
Received 1,145 Likes on 854 Posts
Default

Originally Posted by jagtoes View Post
Not a problem as my computer has a translation feature so it translated it to English.
Where's that? A setting somewhere???
 
  #11  
Old 05-16-2019, 04:54 PM
Senior Member
Join Date: Jan 2018
Location: TO
Posts: 460
Received 134 Likes on 89 Posts
  #12  
Old 05-16-2019, 05:09 PM
Cee Jay's Avatar
Veteran Member
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Kaysville, Utah, US
Posts: 5,419
Received 1,145 Likes on 854 Posts
Default

Ah. I thought their was a Browser Specific thing that would do it real-time.
 
  #13  
Old 05-16-2019, 09:05 PM
jagtoes's Avatar
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: NY
Posts: 4,655
Received 1,295 Likes on 979 Posts
Default

Originally Posted by Cee Jay View Post
Where's that? A setting somewhere???
It pops up in a window on my MS10 and asks if I want the message translated to english. Check yes and it does it. You can also translate it back.
 
  #14  
Old 05-16-2019, 09:49 PM
Cee Jay's Avatar
Veteran Member
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Kaysville, Utah, US
Posts: 5,419
Received 1,145 Likes on 854 Posts
Default

What is "MS10"?
 
  #15  
Old 05-16-2019, 09:53 PM
jagtoes's Avatar
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: NY
Posts: 4,655
Received 1,295 Likes on 979 Posts
Default

Originally Posted by Cee Jay View Post
What is "MS10"?
win 10
 
  #16  
Old 05-16-2019, 11:27 PM
Cee Jay's Avatar
Veteran Member
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Kaysville, Utah, US
Posts: 5,419
Received 1,145 Likes on 854 Posts
Default

Mine doesn't do that. Course, I use Firefox instead of Exploder or Edge(lord). Also I have never checked FOR that feature either.
 
  #17  
Old 05-17-2019, 06:04 AM
jagtoes's Avatar
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: NY
Posts: 4,655
Received 1,295 Likes on 979 Posts
Default

Originally Posted by Cee Jay View Post
Mine doesn't do that. Course, I use Firefox instead of Exploder or Edge(lord). Also I have never checked FOR that feature either.
I use chrome and whenever any note or mail comes up in a foreign language the screen pop up asks if I would like the note transfered. I don't know where it comes from but it happens. In fact when I opened the note it popped up again.
 
The following users liked this post:
Cee Jay (05-17-2019)
  #18  
Old 05-17-2019, 11:49 AM
Junior Member
Thread Starter
Join Date: May 2019
Location: Barcelona
Posts: 4
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default

[font][font][QUOTE = jagtoes; 2071983] Utilizo Chrome y cada vez que aparece una nota o un correo en un idioma extranjero, la pantalla emergente me pregunta si me gustaría que me transfirieran la nota. [/font][font]No sé de dónde viene pero sucede. [/font][font]De hecho, cuando abrí la nota, apareció de nuevo. [/ QUOTE][/font][/font]
Yo lo veu muy util ya que si no fuese por esa traduccion automatica no podria leer este foro y la verdad que estoy aprendiendo mucho de jaguar.
Actualmente en España hay muy poca informacion de esta marca.
Espero no molestar a nadie por expresarme en Español.
Pienso que si todos los de este foro compartimos aficion por los coches y en especial por la marca Jaguar, no nos tiene que importar con que idioma nos espresemos, lo importante es el contenido del mensaje que queremos exponer
Saludos
 
  #19  
Old 05-17-2019, 02:46 PM
kj07xk's Avatar
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: Naperville, Illinois USA
Posts: 3,152
Received 772 Likes on 627 Posts
Default

Ok, so I'm using Win 10, and Chrome, but don't get a pop-up to translate the page.
But I found that if I 'right click' on the posted text, I do get a pop-up asking if I want to translate. Tried it, and was able to read the posting.
 
The following users liked this post:
Cee Jay (05-17-2019)
  #20  
Old 05-17-2019, 03:22 PM
Cee Jay's Avatar
Veteran Member
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Kaysville, Utah, US
Posts: 5,419
Received 1,145 Likes on 854 Posts
Default

Naw, I don't get anything. I also don't use Chrome mostly due to unruly cache sizes.
Maybe I'll look for a Firefox Add-on, see if I can find something. Course, do I need it? Maybe for German and French. Russian is crazy hard.
 
 
Related Topics
Thread
Thread Starter
Forum
Replies
Last Post
weisberg
XJ XJ6 / XJR6 ( X300 )
6
10-20-2014 07:20 PM
JimC64
X-Type ( X400 )
0
07-02-2007 06:14 AM
badmojo
S-Type / S type R Supercharged V8 ( X200 )
3
05-04-2007 05:51 PM
XK8 / XKR ( X100 )
1
02-13-2006 11:40 PM

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 

Thread Tools
Search this Thread
Quick Reply: Reset intervalos de servicios


Advertising
Featured Sponsors
Vendor Directory

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service

© 2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands

We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.
 
  • Ask a Question
    Get answers from community experts
Question Title:
Description:
Your question will be posted in: